ómøguleiki

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Faroese[edit]

Etymology[edit]

ó- +‎ møguleiki (possibility)

Pronunciation[edit]

Phonetik.svg This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

Noun[edit]

ómøguleiki m (genitive singular ómøguleika, plural ómøguleikar)

  1. impossibility

Declension[edit]

m1 Singular Plural
Indefinite Definite Indefinite Definite
Nominative ómøguleiki ómøguleikin ómøguleikar ómøguleikarnir
Accusative ómøguleika ómøguleikan ómøguleikar ómøguleikarnar
Dative ómøguleika ómøguleikanum ómøguleikum ómøguleikunum
Genitive ómøguleika ómøguleikans ómøguleika ómøguleikanna

Antonyms[edit]

Related terms[edit]