ómøguligur

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Faroese[edit]

Etymology[edit]

ó- +‎ møguligur

Pronunciation[edit]

Phonetik.svg This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

Adjective[edit]

ómøguligur

  1. impossible

Declension[edit]

ómøguligur a3
Singular (eintal) m (kallkyn) f (kvennkyn) n (hvørkikyn)
Nominative (hvørfall) ómøguligur ómøgulig ómøguligt
Accusative (hvønnfall) ómøguligan ómøguliga
Dative (hvørjumfall) ómøguligum ómøguligari ómøguligum
Genitive (hvørsfall) (ómøguligs) (ómøguligar) (ómøguligs)
Plural (fleirtal) m (kallkyn) f (kvennkyn) n (hvørkikyn)
Nominative (hvørfall) ómøguligir ómøguligar ómøgulig
Accusative (hvønnfall) ómøguligar
Dative (hvørjumfall) ómøguligum
Genitive (hvørsfall) (ómøguliga)

Antonyms[edit]

Related terms[edit]