გვფრცქვნი

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Georgian[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ɡvpʰrtskʰvnɪ/
Headset icon.svg This entry needs audio files. If you have a microphone, please record some and upload them. (For audio required quickly, visit WT:APR.)

Verb[edit]

გვფრცქვნი (gvp'rckvni)

  1. inflected form of ფრცქვნის (p’rc’k’vnis) (you (singular) peel us)

Usage notes[edit]

The word and its fellow inflected forms (გვბრდღვნი (gvbrdḡvni), გვფრცქვნით, გვფრცქვნის, etc) are the only Georgian words which start with 8 consonants.