გვფრცქვნით

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Georgian[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Headset icon.svg This entry needs audio files. If you have a microphone, please record some and upload them. (For audio required quickly, visit WT:APR.)
  • IPA(key): /ɡvpʰrtskʰvnɪtʰ/
  • Hyphenation: გვფრცქვნით

Verb[edit]

გვფრცქვნით (gvp'rckvnit')

  1. Second-person plural present indicative, taking first-person plural as an object, of ფრცქვნის (p’rc’k’vnis) (you (plural) peel us)