Category:Pashto plurals

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Recent additions to the category
  1. روغتانۀ
  2. تانۀ
  3. وييونه
  4. جنکۍ
  5. وېښتان
  6. لوښي
  7. څپلۍ
  8. هګۍ
  9. ولسوالۍ
  10. نړۍ
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. ښوونځي
  2. نړۍ
  3. ولسوالۍ
  4. هګۍ
  5. څپلۍ
  6. لوښي
  7. وېښتان
  8. جنکۍ
  9. وييونه
  10. تانۀ

» Pashto language » Non-lemma forms » Noun forms » Plurals

Pashto nouns that are inflected to be quantified as more than one (more than two in some languages with dual number).[edit]

Pages in category "Pashto plurals"

The following 11 pages are in this category, out of 11 total.