Template:ar-conj-ccc-isp

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

This template gives the conjugation of a form I verb with a sound root at the imperfect subjunctive passive. It takes five parameters:

  • The first three parameters indicate the three consonants of the root
  • The fourth parameter indicates the vowel of the middle consonant at the imperfect tense. Possible values are a,u, or i.
  • The fifth parameter indicates the vowel of the middle consonant at the perfect tense. Possible values are a,u, or i.