Template:ast-conj-tener

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Impersonal forms
Infinitive tener
Gerund teniendo
Past participle teníu
Personal forms
yo tu él~elli/-a/-o nosotros/-es~nós vosotros/-es~vós ellos/-es
Indicative Present tengo
teo
to
tienes tien tenemos tenéis tienen
Imperfect preterite tenía teníes tenía teníamos~teníemos teníais~teníeis teníen
Perfect preterite tuvi
tevi
tuvisti
tuviesti
tuvo
tevo
tuvimos
tuviemos
tuvistis
tuviestis
tuvieron
Pluperfect preterite tuviera~tuviere tusviera~tuvieres tuviera~tuviere tuviéramos~tuviéremos tuvierais~tuviereis tuvieran~tuvieren
yo tu él~elli/-a/-o nosotros/-es~nós vosotros/-es~vós ellos/-es
Subjunctive Present tenga tengas tenga tengamos tengáis tengan
Imperfect preterite tuviera~tuviere tusviera~tuvieres tuviera~tuviere tuviéramos~tuviéremos tuvierais~tuviereis tuvieran~tuvieren
yo tu él~elli/-a/-o nosotros/-es~nós vosotros/-es~vós ellos/-es
Potential Future tendré tendrás tendrá tendremos tendréis tendrán
Conditional tendría tendríes tendría tendríamos~tendríemos tendríais~tendríeis tendríen
- tu vusté nosotros/-es~nós vosotros/-es~vós vustedes
Imperative ten vamos tener tenéi

This template lacks a documentation page. Please create it.