Template:bg-noun-m-h

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

This template provides the inflection of Bulgarian masculine nouns that end in -х and form the plural with -и (сиромах - сиромаси, eвнух - евнуси etc.). The first parameter is the singular indefinite form without the ending -х (сирома and евну respectively), the third parameter is optional, it's the irregular vocative form (that is, the vocative isn't formed by just adding -o to the end of the nominative form: сиромахо) For example, {{bg-noun-m-h|сирома}} produces the inflection of the noun сиромах, and {{bg-noun-m-h|евну|евнуше}} produces the inflection of the noun евнух.

The template adds the entry to Category:Bulgarian nouns.