Template:bg-noun-n-iya

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

This template provides the inflection of Bulgarian neuter nouns that end in -не or -ие and form the plural with - ия (гостуване - гостувания, действие - действия, etc.). The parameter is the singular indefinite form without the final -е or -ие (гостуван and действ respectively). For example, {{bg-noun-n-iya|гостуван}} produces the inflection of the noun гостуване.

The template adds the entry to Category:Bulgarian nouns.