Template:ca-adj-form

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

ca-adj-form


The following documentation is located at Template:ca-adj-form/documentation. [edit]
Useful links: subpage listtransclusionsredirects

Usage[edit]

Use this template to show the inflection of Catalan adjective forms other than the primary (masculine singular) form.

The template adds the entry to Category:Catalan adjective forms. As with other Wiktionary part of speech templates, please do not use subst:.

Enter the template under the Adjective subheading as follows: {{ca-adj-form}}

E.g., on "seva":

===Adjective===
{{ca-adj-form}}
# {{ca-form of|f|seu}}

The above code displays as follows:

Adjective

seva
  1. feminine of seu