Template:et-decl-pesa2

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

The following documentation is located at Template:et-decl-pesa2/documentation. [edit]


Additional declension template for 'pesa' type nouns in Estonian. Does not implement the short plural forms of the noun.

Usage[edit]

General usage is the following:

{ {et-decl-pesa2|singular nominative|short singular illative|short plural partitive} }

For the word tarkvara you would therefore write:

{ {et-decl-pesa2|tarkvara|tarkvarra|tarkvaru} }

See also[edit]

Template:et-decl-pesa