Template:fi-conj

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
indicative
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. [[{{{pres_1sg}}} ]] en [[{{{pres_conn}}} ]] 1st sing. olen [[{{{past_part}}} ]] en ole [[{{{past_part}}} ]]
2nd sing. [[{{{pres_2sg}}} ]] et [[{{{pres_conn}}} ]] 2nd sing. olet [[{{{past_part}}} ]] et ole [[{{{past_part}}} ]]
3rd sing. [[{{{pres_3sg}}} ]] ei [[{{{pres_conn}}} ]] 3rd sing. on [[{{{past_part}}} ]] ei ole [[{{{past_part}}} ]]
1st plur. [[{{{pres_1pl}}} ]] emme [[{{{pres_conn}}} ]] 1st plur. olemme [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] emme ole [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]]
2nd plur. [[{{{pres_2pl}}} ]] ette [[{{{pres_conn}}} ]] 2nd plur. olette [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] ette ole [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]]
3rd plur. [[{{{pres_3pl}}} ]] eivät [[{{{pres_conn}}} ]] 3rd plur. ovat [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] eivät ole [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]]
passive [[{{{pres_pass}}} ]] ei [[{{{pres_pass_conn}}} ]] passive on [[{{{past_pass_part}}} ]] ei ole [[{{{past_pass_part}}} ]]
past pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. [[{{{past_1sg}}} ]] en [[{{{past_part}}} ]] 1st sing. olin [[{{{past_part}}} ]] en ollut [[{{{past_part}}} ]]
2nd sing. [[{{{past_2sg}}} ]] et [[{{{past_part}}} ]] 2nd sing. olit [[{{{past_part}}} ]] et ollut [[{{{past_part}}} ]]
3rd sing. [[{{{past_3sg}}} ]] ei [[{{{past_part}}} ]] 3rd sing. oli [[{{{past_part}}} ]] ei ollut [[{{{past_part}}} ]]
1st plur. [[{{{past_1pl}}} ]] emme [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] 1st plur. olimme [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] emme olleet [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]]
2nd plur. [[{{{past_2pl}}} ]] ette [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] 2nd plur. olitte [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] ette olleet [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]]
3rd plur. [[{{{past_3pl}}} ]] eivät [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] 3rd plur. olivat [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] eivät olleet [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]]
passive [[{{{past_pass}}} ]] ei [[{{{past_pass_part}}} ]] passive oli [[{{{past_pass_part}}} ]] ei ollut [[{{{past_pass_part}}} ]]
conditional
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. [[{{{cond_1sg}}} ]] en [[{{{cond_conn}}} ]] 1st sing. olisin [[{{{past_part}}} ]] en olisi [[{{{past_part}}} ]]
2nd sing. [[{{{cond_2sg}}} ]] et [[{{{cond_conn}}} ]] 2nd sing. olisit [[{{{past_part}}} ]] et olisi [[{{{past_part}}} ]]
3rd sing. [[{{{cond_conn}}} ]] ei [[{{{cond_conn}}} ]] 3rd sing. olisi [[{{{past_part}}} ]] ei olisi [[{{{past_part}}} ]]
1st plur. [[{{{cond_1pl}}} ]] emme [[{{{cond_conn}}} ]] 1st plur. olisimme [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] emme olisi [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]]
2nd plur. [[{{{cond_2pl}}} ]] ette [[{{{cond_conn}}} ]] 2nd plur. olisitte [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] ette olisi [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]]
3rd plur. [[{{{cond_3pl}}} ]] eivät [[{{{cond_conn}}} ]] 3rd plur. olisivat [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] eivät olisi [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]]
passive [[{{{cond_pass}}} ]] ei [[{{{cond_pass_conn}}} ]] passive olisi [[{{{past_pass_part}}} ]] ei olisi [[{{{past_pass_part}}} ]]
imperative
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. [[{{{pres_conn}}} ]] älä [[{{{pres_conn}}} ]] 2nd sing. ole [[{{{past_part}}} ]] älä ole [[{{{past_part}}} ]]
3rd sing. [[{{{impr_3sg}}} ]] älköön [[{{{impr_conn}}} ]] 3rd sing. olkoon [[{{{past_part}}} ]] älköön olko [[{{{past_part}}} ]]
1st plur. [[{{{impr_1pl}}} ]] älkäämme [[{{{impr_conn}}} ]] 1st plur. olkaamme [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] älkäämme olko [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]]
2nd plur. [[{{{impr_2pl}}} ]] älkää [[{{{impr_conn}}} ]] 2nd plur. olkaa [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] älkää olko [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]]
3rd plur. [[{{{impr_3pl}}} ]] älkööt [[{{{impr_conn}}} ]] 3rd plur. olkoot [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] älkööt olko [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]]
passive [[{{{impr_pass}}} ]] älköön [[{{{impr_pass_conn}}} ]] passive olkoon [[{{{past_pass_part}}} ]] älköön olko [[{{{past_pass_part}}} ]]
potential
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. [[{{{potn_1sg}}} ]] en [[{{{potn_conn}}} ]] 1st sing. lienen [[{{{past_part}}} ]] en liene [[{{{past_part}}} ]]
2nd sing. [[{{{potn_2sg}}} ]] et [[{{{potn_conn}}} ]] 2nd sing. lienet [[{{{past_part}}} ]] et liene [[{{{past_part}}} ]]
3rd sing. [[{{{potn_3sg}}} ]] ei [[{{{potn_conn}}} ]] 3rd sing. lienee [[{{{past_part}}} ]] ei liene [[{{{past_part}}} ]]
1st plur. [[{{{potn_1pl}}} ]] emme [[{{{potn_conn}}} ]] 1st plur. lienemme [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] emme liene [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]]
2nd plur. [[{{{potn_2pl}}} ]] ette [[{{{potn_conn}}} ]] 2nd plur. lienette [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] ette liene [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]]
3rd plur. [[{{{potn_3pl}}} ]] eivät [[{{{potn_conn}}} ]] 3rd plur. lienevät [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]] eivät liene [[{{{past_part_pl}}} ]]
passive [[{{{potn_pass}}} ]] ei [[{{{potn_pass_conn}}} ]] passive lienee [[{{{past_pass_part}}} ]] ei liene [[{{{past_pass_part}}} ]]
Nominal forms
infinitive participle
active passive active passive
I present [[{{{pres_part}}} ]] [[{{{pres_pass_part}}} ]]
long I [[{{{inf1}}}kseen ]]2 past [[{{{past_part}}} ]] [[{{{past_pass_part}}} ]]
II inessive [[{{{inf2_ines}}} ]]1 [[{{{inf2_pass_ines}}} ]] agent [[{{{agnt_part}}} ]]1, 3
instructive [[{{{inf2_inst}}} ]] negative [[ {{{nega_part}}}]]
III inessive [[{{{inf3_ines}}} ]] 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative [[{{{inf3_elat}}} ]]
illative [[{{{inf3_illa}}} ]]
adessive [[{{{inf3_ades}}} ]]
abessive [[{{{inf3_abes}}} ]]
instructive [[{{{inf3_inst}}} ]] [[{{{inf3_pass_inst}}} ]]
IV nominative [[ {{{inf4_nomi}}}]]
partitive [[ {{{inf4_part}}}]]
V [[{{{inf5}}} ]]2