Template:fi-suffix

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

fi-suffix


Parameters[edit]

head=
Overrides the displayed headword. See {{head}}.
1=, 2= ...
The type of suffix. This is used to categorise the entry, for example "possessive" for Category:Finnish possessive suffixes. The shortcuts "adjective", "adverb", "noun" and "verb" categorise in derivational categories, Category:Finnish adjective-forming suffixes and so on.
var=
The front vowel variant, if it exists, without the initial "-".

See also[edit]