Template:gl-adj

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

The following documentation is located at Template:gl-adj/documentation. [edit]
Useful links: subpage listtransclusionsredirects

Usage

Use this template to show the inflection of Galician adjectives.

The template adds the entry to Category:Galician adjectives. As with other Wiktionary part of speech templates, please do not use subst:.

Parameters

Parameter Meaning Default value (if left unspecified) Notes
sg headword Page title. This is to allow links in the headword for multi-word terms
m Masculine singular form Page title. Setting this parameter implies that the page is the feminine singular form
f Feminine singular form Page title. Setting this parameter implies that the page is the masculine singular form
pl Plural Not set by default. Provides a default for mpl and fpl (below).
mpl Masculine plural Same as pl parameter if set, or Masculine form + s otherwise.
fpl Feminine plural Same as pl parameter if set, or Feminine form + s
demo Don't categorise {{{demo}}} Use |demo=}} to prevent categorisation when used not on an entry.

(Note: the parameter names feminine, masculine plural, and feminine plural are accepted for backwards compatibility, but the abbreviated names are preferred.)