Template:hy-noun-ի-եր

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

The following documentation is located at Template:hy-noun-ի-եր/documentation. [edit]
Useful links: subpage listtransclusionsredirects

Usage[edit]

Declension template for nouns of i-declension with -եր (-er) in plural.

Examples: խոտ (xot), մազ (maz), սիրտ (sirt), գիծ (gic), համակարգ (hamakarg).

For reducible nouns add the second parameter as follows:

{{hy-noun-ի-եր||գծ}}
{{hy-noun-ի-եր||սրտ}}

For animate nouns add a=on to hide the locative:

{{hy-noun-ի-եր|a=on}}

For nominalized parts of speech add n=on

{{hy-noun-ի-եր|n=on}}

For uncountable nouns add unc=on

{{hy-noun-ի-եր|unc=on}}

For plural-only nouns add pl=on

{{hy-noun-ի-եր|pl=on}}