Template:nn-verb-2

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

nn-verb-2 (present tense nn-verb-2er, past tense nn-verb-2te, past participle nn-verb-2t, passive infinitve nn-verb-2ast, present participle nn-verb-2ande, imperative nn-verb-2)


The following documentation is located at Template:nn-verb-2/documentation. [edit]


Usage[edit]

This template is used for regular Norwegian Nynorsk verbs that end with -te in the past tense; e.g. lysa - lyste and tenkja - tenkte. For verbs that also end in -de, see {{nn-verb-4}}. For irregular verbs, see {{nn-verb-irreg}}.

See also[edit]