Template:nn-verb-4

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

nn-verb-4 (present tense nn-verb-4er, past tense nn-verb-4de/nn-verb-4te, past participle nn-verb-4t, passive infinitve nn-verb-4ast, present participle nn-verb-4ande, imperative nn-verb-4)


The following documentation is located at Template:nn-verb-4/documentation. [edit]


Usage[edit]

This template is for Nynorsk verbs that end in both -de and -te in past tense, such as døma - dømde/dømte. For verbs that only end in -de, see {{nn-verb-3}}.