Template:pl-decl-noun-nin

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

The following documentation is located at Template:pl-decl-noun-nin/documentation. [edit]


Declension template for Polish masculine nouns with nominative singular form ending in "-anin" (except some words like "manganin", "mezanin", "tiocyjanin", "Kanin").

Usage[edit]

====Declension====
{{pl-decl-noun-nin|}}

Most of (ca. 95%) nouns ending in -anin have genitive and accusative plural form ending in -an, other have -anów.

Examples[edit]

Rosjanin: {{pl-decl-noun-nin|Rosja}}

Amerykanin: {{pl-decl-noun-nin|Ameryka|nów}}