Template:roa-jer-adj

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

roa-jer-adj m (feminine roa-jer-adje, masculine plural roa-jer-adjs, feminine plural roa-jer-adjes)


The following documentation is located at Template:roa-jer-adj/documentation. [edit]
Useful links: subpage listtransclusionsredirects

Usage[edit]

This template adds the term to Category:Jèrriais adjectives, formats the inflection line, and (if the base inflection) links to its other inflections.

===Adjective===
{{roa-jer-adj}}
Adjective pliein m (feminine roa-jer-adje, masculine plural roa-jer-adjs, feminine plural roa-jer-adjes)

Use this template on the inflection line of the base (i.e. masculine singular) entry for Jèrriais adjectives.

This template contains the necessary meta-data to allow users who are using accelerated editing to create any grammatical forms semi-automatically.

Parameters[edit]

parameter usage
{{roa-jer-adj|base=no}} not the base inflection (hides inflection links).
{{roa-jer-adj|inv=yes}} invariable (no inflections).
{{roa-jer-adj|feminine=}} feminine inflection formed in a way other than adding -e to the masculine version.
{{roa-jer-adj|mplural=}} masculine plural inflection formed in a way other than adding -s to the masculine inflection.
{{roa-jer-adj|fplural=}} feminine plural inflection formed in a way other than adding -s to the feminine inflection.
{{roa-jer-adj|m2=}} masculine singular form used only before a vowel.
{{roa-jer-adj|f2=}} second acceptable feminine form.