Template:roa-jer-adj-form

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

roa-jer-adj-form


The following documentation is located at Template:roa-jer-adj-form/documentation. [edit]
Useful links: subpage listtransclusionsredirects

Usage[edit]

Use this template to show the inflection of Jèrriais adjective forms other than the primary (masculine singular) form.

The template adds the entry to Category:Jèrriais adjective forms. As with other Wiktionary part of speech templates, please do not use subst:.

Enter the template under the Adjective subheading as follows:

{{roa-jer-adj-form}}

E.g., on "p'tite":

===Adjective===
{{roa-jer-adj-form}}
# {{feminine of|p'tit|lang=roa-jer}}

The above code displays as follows:

Adjective

p'tite
  1. Feminine of p'tit.

Up to three parameters can be used to display gender:

{{roa-jer-adj-form|m}}, {{roa-jer-adj-form|f|p}}, {{roa-jer-adj-form|m|f|p}}

In the unlikely event you need this template to display something other than the current page's name you can provide it with an alternative using

{{roa-jer-adj-form|head=[[linked]] [[headword]]|m|p}}