Template:ru-noun-а-1

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

The following documentation is located at Template:ru-noun-а-1/documentation. [edit]


For nouns of 1st stress pattern ending with -а, not preceded by a sibilant (ж, ч, ш, щ), velar (г, к, х) or ц.

1=
noun without : парт, лопат, свадьб, домн
2=
the same stressed: па́рт, лопа́т, сва́дьб, до́мн
3= (if applicable)
irregular plural genitive: свадеб, домен
4= (if applicable)
the same stressed: сва́деб, до́мен