Template:sga-conj-simplex

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

The following documentation is located at Template:sga-conj-simplex/documentation. [edit]

Usage[edit]

This template adds a verb-conjugation table for Old Irish simplex verbs, i.e. those that take no prefix and distinguish between absolute and conjunct forms.

{{sga-conj-simplex
  | class=(e.g. B I present deponent, t-preterite, ē-future, ā-subjunctive)
  | present_1s_abso=(1st person singular present indicative absolute)
  | present_1s_conj=( "    "       "        "        "      conjunct)
  | present_2s_abso=
  | present_2s_conj=
  | present_3s_abso=
  | present_3s_conj=
  | present_3s_rel= (3rd person singular present indicative relative)
  | present_ps_abso=(passive       "        "        "      absolute)
  | present_ps_conj=
  | present_ps_rel=
  | present_1p_abso=
  | present_1p_conj=
  | present_1p_rel=
  | present_2p_abso=
  | present_2p_conj=
  | present_3p_abso=
  | present_3p_conj=
  | present_3p_rel=
  | present_pp_abso=(passive    plural      "        "      absolute)
  | present_pp_conj=
  | present_pp_rel=
  | imperfect_1s=
  | imperfect_2s=
  | imperfect_3s=
  | imperfect_ps=
  | imperfect_1p=
  | imperfect_2p=
  | imperfect_3p=
  | imperfect_pp=
  | preterite_1s_abso=
  | preterite_1s_conj=
  | preterite_2s_abso=
  | preterite_2s_conj=
  | preterite_3s_abso=
  | preterite_3s_conj=
  | preterite_3s_rel=
  | preterite_ps_abso=
  | preterite_ps_conj=
  | preterite_1p_abso=
  | preterite_1p_conj=
  | preterite_2p_abso=
  | preterite_2p_conj=
  | preterite_3p_abso=
  | preterite_3p_conj=
  | preterite_3p_rel=
  | preterite_pp_abso=
  | preterite_pp_conj=
  | perfect_1s_deut=(1st person singular perfect deuterotonic)
  | perfect_1s_prot=( "    "       "        "    prototonic)
  | perfect_2s_deut=
  | perfect_2s_prot=
  | perfect_3s_deut=
  | perfect_3s_prot=
  | perfect_ps_deut=
  | perfect_ps_prot=
  | perfect_1p_deut=
  | perfect_1p_prot=
  | perfect_2p_deut=
  | perfect_2p_prot=
  | perfect_3p_deut=
  | perfect_3p_prot=
  | perfect_pp_deut=
  | perfect_pp_prot=
  | future_1s_abso=
  | future_1s_conj=
  | future_2s_abso=
  | future_2s_conj=
  | future_3s_abso=
  | future_3s_conj=
  | future_3s_rel=
  | future_ps_abso=
  | future_ps_conj=
  | future_ps_rel=
  | future_1p_abso=
  | future_1p_conj=
  | future_1p_rel=
  | future_2p_abso=
  | future_2p_conj=
  | future_3p_abso=
  | future_3p_conj=
  | future_3p_rel=
  | future_pp_abso=
  | future_pp_conj=
  | future_pp_rel=
  | conditional_1s=
  | conditional_2s=
  | conditional_3s=
  | conditional_ps=
  | conditional_1p=
  | conditional_2p=
  | conditional_3p=
  | conditional_pp=
  | subjunctive_1s_abso=
  | subjunctive_1s_conj=
  | subjunctive_2s_abso=
  | subjunctive_2s_conj=
  | subjunctive_3s_abso=
  | subjunctive_3s_conj=
  | subjunctive_3s_rel=
  | subjunctive_ps_abso=
  | subjunctive_ps_conj=
  | subjunctive_ps_rel=
  | subjunctive_1p_abso=
  | subjunctive_1p_conj=
  | subjunctive_1p_rel=
  | subjunctive_2p_abso=
  | subjunctive_2p_conj=
  | subjunctive_3p_abso=
  | subjunctive_3p_conj=
  | subjunctive_3p_rel=
  | subjunctive_pp_abso=
  | subjunctive_pp_conj=
  | subjunctive_pp_rel=
  | pastsubj_1s=
  | pastsubj_2s=
  | pastsubj_3s=
  | pastsubj_ps=
  | pastsubj_1p=
  | pastsubj_2p=
  | pastsubj_3p=
  | pastsubj_pp=
  | imperative_1s=
  | imperative_2s=
  | imperative_3s=
  | imperative_ps=
  | imperative_1p=
  | imperative_2p=
  | imperative_3p=
  | imperative_pp=
  | verbal_noun=
  | past_participle=
  | necessity=(verbal of necessity)
}}

All the parameters are optional. Only those forms actually attested in Old Irish should be listed. Entries need to be fully formatted and may include qualifier comments. Entries need to be fully formatted (preferably using {{l|sga|form}}, or {{lang|sga|'''form'''}} for forms identical to the lemma/page name) and may include qualifier comments. For example:

subjunctive_2s_conj={{l|sga|·rubai}} {{i|''ro''-form}}

See also[edit]