Template:stq-verb-conj-je-x

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Gruundfoarm: stq-verb-conj-je-x
Infinitive: tou stq-verb-conj-je-xn
Present tense Past tense
iek [[{{{1}}}je {{{2}}}]] wie [[{{{1}}}je {{{2}}}]] iek [[{{{1}}}ede {{{2}}}]] wie [[{{{1}}}eden {{{2}}}]]
du [[{{{1}}}est {{{2}}}]] jie [[{{{1}}}je {{{2}}}]] du [[{{{1}}}edest {{{2}}}]] jie [[{{{1}}}eden {{{2}}}]]
hie/ju/dät [[{{{1}}}et {{{2}}}]] jo [[{{{1}}}je {{{2}}}]] hie/ju/dät [[{{{1}}}ede {{{2}}}]] jo [[{{{1}}}eden {{{2}}}]]
Present participle Imperative Auxiliary Past participle
stq-verb-conj-je-xnd Singular: [[{{{1}}}e {{{2}}}]] hääbe [[{{{2}}}{{{1}}}ed]]
Plural: [[{{{1}}}jet {{{2}}}]]