Template:te-noun

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

te-noun (te-noun)


The following documentation is located at Template:te-noun/documentation. [edit]

This template takes the following arguments:

  • tr=, which should be set to the transliteration (Wiktionary standards are at WT:Telugu transliteration)
  • g=, which takes the gender. The gender may be set to m (masculine), f (feminine), n (neuter), mf (masc/fem), mp (masc plural), fp (fem plural), mfp (masc/fem plural), or ? (unknown).
  • p= or pl=, which takes the plural form.
Note that if the transliteration or gender is missing, the template will categorise it as such, but it will not categorise it if the plural is not given.