Template:tr-noun-c

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

The following documentation is located at Template:tr-noun-c/documentation. [edit]

For nouns ending in consonants.

Required parameters[edit]

  • 1= dominant vowel. (last vowel in the word)
  • 2= t/d (first letter of locative and ablative suffixes. t for words that end in unvoiced consonants, d for words that end in voiced consonants)

Other parameters[edit]

If the last consonant in the word changes before the ending (as in köpeği for köpek):

  • stem= irregular stem in definite accusative, dative and definite possessive cases.

To turn on possessive-suffixed words, use the parameter:

  • poss=+

And for predicative forms, add

  • pred=+