Template talk:fo-decl-noun-m23

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Usage notes[edit]

This paradigm matches to Faroese nouns like róður (rowing). It is very similar to Template:fo-decl-noun-m19, but with -ar in genitive singular instead of -s.

{{fo-decl-noun-m23|róð|r}}

gives:

m23 Singular Plural
Indefinite Definite Indefinite Definite
Nominative róður róðurin róðrar róðrarnir
Accusative róður róðurin róðrar róðrarnar
Dative róðri róðrinum róðrum róðrunum
Genitive róðrar róðrarins róðra róðranna