Template talk:rfc-inflection

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Documentation[edit]

In a lemma entry, use this template to indicate that you are uncertain about whether an inflected form is valid and you would like a second editor to confirm it. If you see this template and know the correct inflected form, feel free to correct it and remove the template. No formal verification process is required.

This template often works well immediately below an inflection line, a conjugation table, or a declension table.

{{en-noun|yaars}}
* {{rfc-inflection|yaars}}

yaar (plural yaars)

  • (Confirmation of this inflected form is sought) yaars

By default, this template adds the entry to Category:Requests. To add the entry to a language-specific cleanup category, use the lang parameter:

{{nl-conj|vaar|vaart|voer{{!}}voer/vaarde|voeren{{!}}voeren/vaarden|zijn/hebben|gevaren|vaar}}
* {{rfc-inflection|lang=nl|vaarde}} (See [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}#Preterit]].)

Discussion[edit]