Wiktionary:Romanian templates

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Adjectives[edit]

Inflection line[edit]

Form-of[edit]

Declension[edit]

One form[edit]

Two form[edit]

Three form[edit]

Four form[edit]

Participles[edit]

  • {{ro-pp}} adjectival declension of past participles
  • {{ro-pp-s}} for past participles ending in s
  • {{ro-pp-ne}} for negative forms of past participles
  • {{ro-pp-ne-s}} for negative forms of past participles ending in s

Nouns[edit]

Inflection line[edit]

Form-of[edit]

Declension[edit]

Masculine[edit]

Feminine[edit]

Neuter[edit]

Other[edit]

Verbs[edit]

Inflection line[edit]

Form-of[edit]

Conjugation[edit]

Type 1[edit]

Type 2[edit]

Type 3[edit]

Type 4[edit]

Other[edit]

Other[edit]