egin

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Faroese[edit]

Adjective[edit]

egin

  1. own

Declension[edit]

egin a26
Singular (eintal) m (kallkyn) f (kvennkyn) n (hvørkikyn)
Nominative (hvørfall) egin egin egið
Accusative (hvønnfall) egnan egna
Dative (hvørjumfall) egnum egnari egnum
Genitive (hvørsfall) (egins) (egnar) (egins)
Plural (fleirtal) m (kallkyn) f (kvennkyn) n (hvørkikyn)
Nominative (hvørfall) egnir egnar egin
Accusative (hvønnfall) egnar
Dative (hvørjumfall) egnum
Genitive (hvørsfall) (egna)

Derived terms[edit]

Related terms[edit]

Usage notes[edit]