eisi-

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

  • (before a broad consonant) eisea-
  • (before a slender vowel) eis-
  • (before a broad vowel) eas-

Prefix[edit]

eisi-

  1. exo-

Derived terms[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
eisi- n-eisi- heisi- t-eisi-
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.