formos

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
See also: formós

Esperanto[edit]

Verb[edit]

formos

  1. future of formi

Galician[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

Inflected form of ir (to go).

Verb[edit]

formos

  1. first-person plural future subjunctive of ir

Etymology 2[edit]

Inflected form of ser (to be).

Verb[edit]

formos

  1. first-person plural future subjunctive of ser

Latin[edit]

Adjective[edit]

formōs

  1. accusative masculine plural of formus

Lithuanian[edit]

Noun[edit]

formos f

  1. genitive singular of forma
  2. nominative plural of forma
  3. vocative plural of forma

Portuguese[edit]

Verb[edit]

formos

  1. First-person plural (nós) future subjunctive of ir
  2. First-person plural (nós) future subjunctive of ser