giní

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

giní

  1. genitive singular feminine of gineach
  2. comparative form of gineach

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
giní ghiní nginí
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Navajo[edit]

Navajo Wikipedia has an article on:

Wikipedia nv

Noun[edit]

giní

  1. falcon
  2. hawk

Derived terms[edit]

See also[edit]