hauista

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: hau‧is‧ta

Noun[edit]

hauista

  1. Partitive singular form of hauis.

Etymology 2[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: hau‧is‧ta

Noun[edit]

hauista

  1. Elative plural form of hauki.

Etymology 3[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: ha‧uis‧ta, (western dialects) ha‧u‧is‧ta

Noun[edit]

hauista

  1. Elative plural form of haku.

Anagrams[edit]