idióileict

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From English idiolect.

Noun[edit]

idióileict f (genitive idióileicte, nominative plural idióileictí)

  1. (linguistics) idiolect

Declension[edit]

Synonyms[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
idióileict n-idióileict hidióileict t-idióileict
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.