imoibrigh

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

im- +‎ oibrigh

Verb[edit]

imoibrigh (present analytic imoibríonn, future analytic imoibreoidh, verbal noun imoibriú, past participle imoibrithe)

  1. (chemistry) to react

Conjugation[edit]

Derived terms[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
imoibrigh n-imoibrigh himoibrigh t-imoibrigh
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.