iothlann

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • (Aran) IPA(key): [ˈɔlən̪ˠ]

Noun[edit]

iothlann f (genitive iothlainne, nominative plural iothlainneacha)

  1. Alternative form of iothlainn

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
iothlann n-iothlann hiothlann t-iothlann
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.