oleilla

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

oleilla

  1. (intransitive) Alternative form of oleskella

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of oleilla (Kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. oleilen en oleileˣ 1st sing. olen oleillut en oleˣ oleillut
2nd sing. oleilet et oleileˣ 2nd sing. olet oleillut et oleˣ oleillut
3rd sing. oleilee ei oleileˣ 3rd sing. on oleillut ei oleˣ oleillut
1st plur. oleilemme emme oleileˣ 1st plur. olemme oleilleet emme oleˣ oleilleet
2nd plur. oleilette ette oleileˣ 2nd plur. olette oleilleet ette oleˣ oleilleet
3rd plur. oleilevat eivät oleileˣ 3rd plur. ovat oleilleet eivät oleˣ oleilleet
passive oleillaan ei oleillaˣ passive on oleiltu ei oleˣ oleiltu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. oleilin en oleillut 1st sing. olin oleillut en ollut oleillut
2nd sing. oleilit et oleillut 2nd sing. olit oleillut et ollut oleillut
3rd sing. oleili ei oleillut 3rd sing. oli oleillut ei ollut oleillut
1st plur. oleilimme emme oleilleet 1st plur. olimme oleilleet emme olleet oleilleet
2nd plur. oleilitte ette oleilleet 2nd plur. olitte oleilleet ette olleet oleilleet
3rd plur. oleilivat eivät oleilleet 3rd plur. olivat oleilleet eivät olleet oleilleet
passive oleiltiin ei oleiltu passive oli oleiltu ei ollut oleiltu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. oleilisin en oleilisi 1st sing. olisin oleillut en olisi oleillut
2nd sing. oleilisit et oleilisi 2nd sing. olisit oleillut et olisi oleillut
3rd sing. oleilisi ei oleilisi 3rd sing. olisi oleillut ei olisi oleillut
1st plur. oleilisimme emme oleilisi 1st plur. olisimme oleilleet emme olisi oleilleet
2nd plur. oleilisitte ette oleilisi 2nd plur. olisitte oleilleet ette olisi oleilleet
3rd plur. oleilisivat eivät oleilisi 3rd plur. olisivat oleilleet eivät olisi oleilleet
passive oleiltaisiin ei oleiltaisi passive olisi oleiltu ei olisi oleiltu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. oleileˣ älä oleileˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ oleillut älä oleˣ oleillut
3rd sing. oleilkoon älköön oleilkoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon oleillut älköön olkoˣ oleillut
1st plur. oleilkaamme älkäämme oleilkoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme oleilleet älkäämme olkoˣ oleilleet
2nd plur. oleilkaa älkää oleilkoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa oleilleet älkää olkoˣ oleilleet
3rd plur. oleilkoot älkööt oleilkoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot oleilleet älkööt olkoˣ oleilleet
passive oleiltakoon älköön oleiltakoˣ passive olkoon oleiltu älköön olkoˣ oleiltu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. oleillen en oleilleˣ 1st sing. lienen oleillut en lieneˣ oleillut
2nd sing. oleillet et oleilleˣ 2nd sing. lienet oleillut et lieneˣ oleillut
3rd sing. oleillee ei oleilleˣ 3rd sing. lienee oleillut ei lieneˣ oleillut
1st plur. oleillemme emme oleilleˣ 1st plur. lienemme oleilleet emme lieneˣ oleilleet
2nd plur. oleillette ette oleilleˣ 2nd plur. lienette oleilleet ette lieneˣ oleilleet
3rd plur. oleillevat eivät oleilleˣ 3rd plur. lienevät oleilleet eivät lieneˣ oleilleet
passive oleiltaneen ei oleiltaneˣ passive lienee oleiltu ei lieneˣ oleiltu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st oleillaˣ present oleileva oleiltava
long 1st2 oleillakseen past oleillut oleiltu
2nd inessive1 oleillessa oleiltaessa agent1, 3 oleilema
instructive oleillen negative oleilematon
3rd inessive oleilemassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative oleilemasta
illative oleilemaan
adessive oleilemalla
abessive oleilematta
instructive oleileman oleiltaman
4th nominative oleileminen
partitive oleilemista
5th2 oleilemaisillaan