trasfhoirmigh

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

tras- (trans-) +‎ foirm (form) +‎ -igh

Verb[edit]

trasfhoirmigh (present analytic trasfhoirmíonn, future analytic trasfhoirmeoidh, verbal noun trasfhoirmiú, past participle trasfhoirmithe)

  1. to transform

Conjugation[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
trasfhoirmigh thrasfhoirmigh dtrasfhoirmigh
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.