uathbhásach

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

uathbhásach (comparative uathbhásaighe, genitive singular masculine uathbhásaigh, genitive singular feminine uathbhásaighe, plural uathbhásacha)

  1. obsolete spelling of uafásach

Declension[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
uathbhásach n-uathbhásach huathbhásach t-uathbhásach
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.