uibheagán

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
See also: ubhagán

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

ubh (egg) +‎ -eagán

Noun[edit]

uibheagán m (genitive uibheagáin, nominative plural uibheagáin)

  1. omelette

Declension[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
uibheagán n-uibheagán huibheagán t-uibheagán
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.