älyllistyä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

älyllistyä

  1. (intransitive) This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of älyllistyä (Kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. älyllistyn en älyllisty 1st sing. olen älyllistynyt en ole älyllistynyt
2nd sing. älyllistyt et älyllisty 2nd sing. olet älyllistynyt et ole älyllistynyt
3rd sing. älyllistyy ei älyllisty 3rd sing. on älyllistynyt ei ole älyllistynyt
1st plur. älyllistymme emme älyllisty 1st plur. olemme älyllistyneet emme ole älyllistyneet
2nd plur. älyllistytte ette älyllisty 2nd plur. olette älyllistyneet ette ole älyllistyneet
3rd plur. älyllistyvät eivät älyllisty 3rd plur. ovat älyllistyneet eivät ole älyllistyneet
passive älyllistytään ei älyllistytä passive on älyllistytty ei ole älyllistytty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. älyllistyin en älyllistynyt 1st sing. olin älyllistynyt en ollut älyllistynyt
2nd sing. älyllistyit et älyllistynyt 2nd sing. olit älyllistynyt et ollut älyllistynyt
3rd sing. älyllistyi ei älyllistynyt 3rd sing. oli älyllistynyt ei ollut älyllistynyt
1st plur. älyllistyimme emme älyllistyneet 1st plur. olimme älyllistyneet emme olleet älyllistyneet
2nd plur. älyllistyitte ette älyllistyneet 2nd plur. olitte älyllistyneet ette olleet älyllistyneet
3rd plur. älyllistyivät eivät älyllistyneet 3rd plur. olivat älyllistyneet eivät olleet älyllistyneet
passive älyllistyttiin ei älyllistytty passive oli älyllistytty ei ollut älyllistytty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. älyllistyisin en älyllistyisi 1st sing. olisin älyllistynyt en olisi älyllistynyt
2nd sing. älyllistyisit et älyllistyisi 2nd sing. olisit älyllistynyt et olisi älyllistynyt
3rd sing. älyllistyisi ei älyllistyisi 3rd sing. olisi älyllistynyt ei olisi älyllistynyt
1st plur. älyllistyisimme emme älyllistyisi 1st plur. olisimme älyllistyneet emme olisi älyllistyneet
2nd plur. älyllistyisitte ette älyllistyisi 2nd plur. olisitte älyllistyneet ette olisi älyllistyneet
3rd plur. älyllistyisivät eivät älyllistyisi 3rd plur. olisivat älyllistyneet eivät olisi älyllistyneet
passive älyllistyttäisiin ei älyllistyttäisi passive olisi älyllistytty ei olisi älyllistytty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. älyllisty älä älyllisty 2nd sing. ole älyllistynyt älä ole älyllistynyt
3rd sing. älyllistyköön älköön älyllistykö 3rd sing. olkoon älyllistynyt älköön olko älyllistynyt
1st plur. älyllistykäämme älkäämme älyllistykö 1st plur. olkaamme älyllistyneet älkäämme olko älyllistyneet
2nd plur. älyllistykää älkää älyllistykö 2nd plur. olkaa älyllistyneet älkää olko älyllistyneet
3rd plur. älyllistykööt älkööt älyllistykö 3rd plur. olkoot älyllistyneet älkööt olko älyllistyneet
passive älyllistyttäköön älköön älyllistyttäkö passive olkoon älyllistytty älköön olko älyllistytty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. älyllistynen en älyllistyne 1st sing. lienen älyllistynyt en liene älyllistynyt
2nd sing. älyllistynet et älyllistyne 2nd sing. lienet älyllistynyt et liene älyllistynyt
3rd sing. älyllistynee ei älyllistyne 3rd sing. lienee älyllistynyt ei liene älyllistynyt
1st plur. älyllistynemme emme älyllistyne 1st plur. lienemme älyllistyneet emme liene älyllistyneet
2nd plur. älyllistynette ette älyllistyne 2nd plur. lienette älyllistyneet ette liene älyllistyneet
3rd plur. älyllistynevät eivät älyllistyne 3rd plur. lienevät älyllistyneet eivät liene älyllistyneet
passive älyllistyttäneen ei älyllistyttäne passive lienee älyllistytty ei liene älyllistytty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st älyllistyä present älyllistyvä älyllistyttävä
long 1st2 älyllistyäkseen past älyllistynyt älyllistytty
2nd inessive1 älyllistyessä älyllistyttäessä agent1, 3 älyllistymä
instructive älyllistyen negative älyllistymätön
3rd inessive älyllistymässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative älyllistymästä
illative älyllistymään
adessive älyllistymällä
abessive älyllistymättä
instructive älyllistymän älyllistyttämän
4th nominative älyllistyminen
partitive älyllistymistä
5th2 älyllistymäisillään