يخجلون

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Arabic[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

Verb[edit]

يَخْجَلُونَ (yaḵjalūna) (form I)

  1. third-person masculine plural non-past active indicative of خَجِلَ(ḵajila)

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

يُخَجِّلُونَ (yuḵajjilūna) (form II)

  1. third-person masculine plural non-past active indicative of خَجَّلَ(ḵajjala)

Verb[edit]

يُخَجَّلُونَ (yuḵajjalūna) (form II)

  1. third-person masculine plural non-past passive indicative of خَجَّلَ(ḵajjala)