πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πƒ

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From 𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌰 (ahma, β€œspirit”) +‎ -πŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πƒ (-eins, β€œadjective-forming suffix”).

Adjective[edit]

πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πƒ β€’ (ahmeins)

  1. spiritual

Declension[edit]

A-stem
Strong (indefinite) inflection
Singular Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πƒ
ahmeins
𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰
ahmeina
𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽, πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°π„πŒ°
ahmein, ahmeinata
Accusative 𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰𐌽𐌰
ahmeinana
𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰
ahmeina
𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽, πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°π„πŒ°
ahmein, ahmeinata
Genitive πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒΉπƒ
ahmeinis
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπ‰πƒ
ahmeinaizōs
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒΉπƒ
ahmeinis
Dative 𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌼𐌰
ahmeinamma
𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰𐌹
ahmeinai
𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰𐌼𐌼𐌰
ahmeinamma
Plural Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative 𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰𐌹
ahmeinai
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½π‰πƒ
ahmeinōs
𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰
ahmeina
Accusative πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°πŒ½πƒ
ahmeinans
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½π‰πƒ
ahmeinōs
𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰
ahmeina
Genitive 𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰𐌹𐌢𐌴
ahmeinaizΔ“
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπ‰
ahmeinaizō
𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰𐌹𐌢𐌴
ahmeinaizΔ“
Dative 𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰𐌹𐌼
ahmeinaim
𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰𐌹𐌼
ahmeinaim
𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰𐌹𐌼
ahmeinaim
Weak (definite) inflection
Singular Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative 𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰
ahmeina
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½π‰
ahmeinō
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½π‰
ahmeinō
Accusative 𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰𐌽
ahmeinan
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½π‰πŒ½
ahmeinōn
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½π‰
ahmeinō
Genitive πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒΉπŒ½πƒ
ahmeinins
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½π‰πŒ½πƒ
ahmeinōns
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒΉπŒ½πƒ
ahmeinins
Dative 𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌹𐌽
ahmeinin
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½π‰πŒ½
ahmeinōn
𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌹𐌽
ahmeinin
Plural Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°πŒ½πƒ
ahmeinans
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½π‰πŒ½πƒ
ahmeinōns
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½π‰πŒ½πŒ°
ahmeinōna
Accusative πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°πŒ½πƒ
ahmeinans
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½π‰πŒ½πƒ
ahmeinōns
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½π‰πŒ½πŒ°
ahmeinōna
Genitive 𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰𐌽𐌴
ahmeinanΔ“
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½π‰πŒ½π‰
ahmeinōnō
𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰𐌽𐌴
ahmeinanΔ“
Dative 𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰𐌼
ahmeinam
πŒ°πŒ·πŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½π‰πŒΌ
ahmeinōm
𐌰𐌷𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰𐌼
ahmeinam