๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From Proto-Germanic *hlaรพanฤ…, from Proto-Indo-European *klehโ‚‚-.

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /หˆhlaฮธan/

Verb[edit]

๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ โ€ข (hlaรพan)

  1. to load

Inflection[edit]

Strong
Infinitive ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ
hlaรพan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ
hlaรพa
๐Œท๐Œป๐‰๐Œธ
hlลรพ
๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
hlaรพada
2nd singular ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œน๐ƒ
hlaรพis
๐Œท๐Œป๐‰๐ƒ๐„
hlลst
๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œถ๐Œฐ
hlaรพaza
3rd singular ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œธ
hlaรพiรพ
๐Œท๐Œป๐‰๐Œธ
hlลรพ
๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
hlaรพada
1st dual ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐‰๐ƒ
hlaรพลs
๐Œท๐Œป๐‰๐Œธ๐Œฟ
hlลรพu
โ€”
2nd dual ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
hlaรพats
๐Œท๐Œป๐‰๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐„๐ƒ
hlลรพuts
โ€”
1st plural ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œผ
hlaรพam
๐Œท๐Œป๐‰๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐Œผ
hlลรพum
๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
hlaรพanda
2nd plural ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œธ
hlaรพiรพ
๐Œท๐Œป๐‰๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐Œธ
hlลรพuรพ
๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
hlaรพanda
3rd plural ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ
hlaรพand
๐Œท๐Œป๐‰๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐Œฝ
hlลรพun
๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
hlaรพanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
hlaรพau
๐Œท๐Œป๐‰๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
hlลรพjau
๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
hlaรพaidau
2nd singular ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐ƒ
hlaรพais
๐Œท๐Œป๐‰๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐ƒ
hlลรพeis
๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
hlaรพaizau
3rd singular ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน
hlaรพai
๐Œท๐Œป๐‰๐Œธ๐Œน
hlลรพi
๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
hlaรพaidau
1st dual ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
hlaรพaiwa
๐Œท๐Œป๐‰๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
hlลรพeiwa
โ€”
2nd dual ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
hlaรพaits
๐Œท๐Œป๐‰๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
hlลรพeits
โ€”
1st plural ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
hlaรพaima
๐Œท๐Œป๐‰๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
hlลรพeima
๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
hlaรพaindau
2nd plural ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œธ
hlaรพaiรพ
๐Œท๐Œป๐‰๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œธ
hlลรพeiรพ
๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
hlaรพaindau
3rd plural ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
hlaรพaina
๐Œท๐Œป๐‰๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
hlลรพeina
๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
hlaรพaindau
Imperative
2nd singular ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ
hlaรพ
3rd singular ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
hlaรพadau
2nd dual ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
hlaรพats
2nd plural ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œธ
hlaรพiรพ
3rd plural ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
hlaรพandau
Present Past
Participles ๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐ƒ
hlaรพands
๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
hlaรพans

Derived terms[edit]