Category:Armenian verb passive forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Recent additions to the category
  1. սփոփվել
  2. ողողվել
  3. կիրառվել
  4. հանվել
  5. շարժվել
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. հանվել
  2. շարժվել
  3. սփոփվել
  4. ողողվել
  5. կիրառվել

Fundamental » All languages » Armenian » Non-lemma forms » Verb forms » Verb passive forms

Armenian verbs that are conjugated to direct the action to the grammatical subject, by means of passive voice.

Pages in category "Armenian verb passive forms"

The following 5 pages are in this category, out of 5 total.