Category:Swahili noun plural forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Recent additions to the category
  1. mifumko
  2. mifumko ya bei
  3. masharifu
  4. makawa
  5. vidimbwi
  6. kliniki za kutoa mimba
  7. viti vya gurudumu
  8. magurudumu
  9. mashifta
  10. kwato
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. vifo
  2. vitabu
  3. watoto
  4. ndimi
  5. majando
  6. wananchi
  7. majaa
  8. mizizi
  9. wanawake
  10. wana

Fundamental » All languages » Swahili » Non-lemma forms » Noun forms » Noun plural forms

Swahili nouns that are inflected to be quantified as more than one (more than two in some languages with dual number).


Pages in category "Swahili noun plural forms"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 1,505 total.

(previous page) (next page)
(previous page) (next page)