Template:as-conj-üa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
(Redirected from Template:as-conj-ûa)
Jump to: navigation, search
Impersonal of as-conj-üa
Affirmative (+) Negative (-)
Stem [[{{{1}}}া]]
({{{2}}}a)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}া]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}a)
Verbal noun [[{{{1}}}োৱা]]
({{{2}}}üa)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}োৱা]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}üa)
Infinitive [[{{{1}}}াব]]
({{{2}}}abo)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}াব]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}abo)
Progressive participle [[{{{1}}}াওঁতে - {{{1}}}াওঁতে]]
({{{2}}}aü͂te - {{{2}}}aü͂te)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}াওঁতে - {{{3}}}{{{1}}}াওঁতে]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}aü͂te - {{{4}}}{{{2}}}aü͂te)
Conditional participle [[{{{1}}}ালে]]
({{{2}}}ale)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}ালে]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}ale)
Perfect participle [[{{{1}}}াই]]
({{{2}}}ai)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}াই]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}ai)
Habitual participle [[{{{1}}}াই - {{{1}}}াই]]
({{{2}}}ai-{{{2}}}ai)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}াই - {{{3}}}{{{1}}}াই]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}ai - {{{4}}}{{{2}}}ai)
Conjugation of as-conj-üa
Person First person Second person Third person
Very faml.
&
Inferior
Familiar Honorific
Singular মই
(moi)
তই
(toi)
তুমি
(tumi)
আপুনি
(apuni)
তেওঁ
(teü͂)
Plural আমি
(ami)
তহঁতে
(tohõte)
তোমালোকে
(tümalüke)
আপোনালোকে
(apünalüke)
তেওঁলোকে
(teü͂lüke)
Present
Habitual
&
Indicative
+ [[{{{1}}}াওঁ]]
({{{2}}}aü͂)
[[{{{1}}}াৱ]]
({{{2}}}aw)
[[{{{1}}}োৱা]]
({{{2}}}ü͂a)
[[{{{1}}}ায়]]
({{{2}}}ay)
- [[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}াওঁ]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}aü͂)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}াৱ]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}aw)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}োৱা]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}üa)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}ায়]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}ay)
Continuous + [[{{{1}}}াই আছোঁ]]
({{{2}}}ai asü͂)
[[{{{1}}}াই আছ]]
({{{2}}}ai aso)
[[{{{1}}}াই আছা]]
({{{2}}}ai asa)
[[{{{1}}}াই আছে]]
({{{2}}}ai ase)
- [[{{{1}}}াই থকা নাই]]
({{{2}}}ai thôka nai)
Present
perfective
&
Past
+ [[{{{1}}}াইছোঁ]]
({{{2}}}aisü͂)
[[{{{1}}}াইছ]]
({{{2}}}aiso)
[[{{{1}}}াইছা]]
({{{2}}}isa)
[[{{{1}}}াইছে]]
({{{2}}}aise)
- [[{{{1}}}োৱা নাই]]
({{{2}}}üa nai)
Present
perfective
&
Recent past
+ [[{{{1}}}ালোঁ]]
({{{2}}}alü͂)
[[{{{1}}}ালি]]
({{{2}}}ali)
[[{{{1}}}ালা]]
({{{2}}}ala)
[[{{{1}}}ালে]]
({{{2}}}ale)
- [[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}ালোঁ]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}alü͂)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}ালি]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}ali)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}ালা]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}ala)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}ালে]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}ale)
Past
Habitual
&
Indicative
(sometimes Perfective)
+ [[{{{1}}}াইছিলোঁ]]
({{{2}}}aisilü͂)
[[{{{1}}}াইছিলি]]
({{{2}}}aisili)
[[{{{1}}}াইছিলা]]
({{{2}}}aisila)
[[{{{1}}}াইছিলে]]
({{{2}}}aisile)
- [[{{{1}}}োৱা নাছিলোঁ]]
({{{2}}}üa nasilü͂)
[[{{{1}}}োৱা নাছিলি]]
({{{2}}}üa nasili)
[[{{{1}}}োৱা নাছিলা]]
({{{2}}}üa nasila)
[[{{{1}}}োৱা নাছিলে]]
({{{2}}}üa nasile)
Continuous + [[{{{1}}}াই আছিলোঁ]]
({{{2}}}ai asilü͂)
[[{{{1}}}াই আছিলি]]
({{{2}}}ai asili)
[[{{{1}}}াই আছিলা]]
({{{2}}}ai asila)
[[{{{1}}}াই আছিলে]]
({{{2}}}ai asile)
- [[{{{1}}}াই থকা নাছিলোঁ]]
({{{2}}}ai thoka nasilü͂)
[[{{{1}}}াই থকা নাছিলি]]
({{{2}}}ai thoka nasili)
[[{{{1}}}াই থকা নাছিলা]]
({{{2}}}ai thoka nasila)
[[{{{1}}}াই থকা নাছিলে]]
({{{2}}}ai thoka nasile)
Future
Indicative + [[{{{1}}}াম]]
({{{2}}}am)
[[{{{1}}}াবি]]
({{{2}}}abi)
[[{{{1}}}াবা]]
({{{2}}}aba)
[[{{{1}}}াব]]
({{{2}}}abo)
- [[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}াম]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}am)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}াবি]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}abi)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}াবা]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}aba)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}াব]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}abo)
Continuous + [[{{{1}}}াই থাকিম]]
({{{2}}}ai thakim)
[[{{{1}}}াই থাকিবি]]
({{{2}}}ai thakibi)
[[{{{1}}}াই থাকিবা]]
({{{2}}}si thakiba)
[[{{{1}}}াই থাকিব]]
({{{2}}}ai thakibo)
- [[{{{1}}}াই নাথাকিম]]
({{{2}}}ai nathakim)
[[{{{1}}}াই নাথাকিবি]]
({{{2}}}ai nathakibi)
[[{{{1}}}াই নাথাকিবা]]
({{{2}}}ai nathakiba)
[[{{{1}}}াই নাথাকিব]]
({{{2}}}ai nathakibo)
Imperative + [[{{{1}}}া]]
({{{2}}}a)
[[{{{1}}}াওঁক]]
({{{2}}}aü͂k)
- [[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}াবি]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}abi)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}াবা]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}aba)
[[{{{3}}}{{{1}}}াব]]
({{{4}}}{{{2}}}abo)
❋ Note: Other 3rd person pronouns have the same conjugation. Click here to see other personal pronouns.