Template:bg-noun-f-yat

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

This template provides the inflection of Bulgarian feminine nouns that contain the mutating vowel yat (вяра - вери, сянка - сенки etc.). The first parameter is the singular indefinite form without the final -а (вяр and сянк respectively), the second parameter is the plural form (вери and сенки respectively) For example, {{bg-noun-f-yat|вяр|вери}} produces the inflection of the noun вяра.

The template adds the entry to Category:Bulgarian nouns.