Template:fi-decl-paperi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Inflection of fi-decl-paperi (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation)
nominative {{{1}}}i {{{1}}}it
genitive {{{1}}}in {{{1}}}ien
{{{1}}}eiden
{{{1}}}eitten
partitive {{{1}}}ia {{{1}}}eita
{{{1}}}eja
illative {{{1}}}iin {{{1}}}eihin
singular plural
nominative {{{1}}}i {{{1}}}it
accusative nom. {{{1}}}i {{{1}}}it
gen. {{{1}}}in
genitive {{{1}}}in {{{1}}}ien
{{{1}}}eiden
{{{1}}}eitten
partitive {{{1}}}ia {{{1}}}eita
{{{1}}}eja
inessive {{{1}}}issa {{{1}}}eissa
elative {{{1}}}ista {{{1}}}eista
illative {{{1}}}iin {{{1}}}eihin
adessive {{{1}}}illa {{{1}}}eilla
ablative {{{1}}}ilta {{{1}}}eilta
allative {{{1}}}ille {{{1}}}eille
essive {{{1}}}ina {{{1}}}eina
translative {{{1}}}iksi {{{1}}}eiksi
instructive {{{1}}}ein
abessive {{{1}}}itta {{{1}}}eitta
comitative {{{1}}}eineen

Text-x-generic with pencil.svg This template needs documentation.
Please document this template by describing its purpose and usage on the documentation page.