Template:he-Infinitive of

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Infinitive of {{{2}}}.



Parameters:

  1. required, one of:
  2. the lemma — required
  • wv= or dwv= — the lemma, with vowels — optional — use dwv= if spelling-with-vowels is "defective", otherwise use wv=
  • tr — transliteration of the lemma — required
  • defective — blank or non-blank — optional; defaults to blank — when nonblank, indicates the present form is a defective spelling
  • excessive — blank or non-blank — optional; defaults to blank — when nonblank, indicates the present form is an excessive spelling
  • . — blank or . (or possibly : or ; or whatnot) — optional; defaults to blank — displays at the end of the line
  • caplc or uc — optional; defaults to lc — can be ignored except when testing the template
  • ns — a namespace — optional; defaults to the main namespace — can be ignored except when testing the template